UP TGT Online Form 2022

Name of Post: Trained Graduate Teacher TGT 

Advertisement No. : 01/2022

Short Review: Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has invited the Online Application Form for the post of Trained Graduate Teacher TGT. Total Vacancies are 3539. The interested candidate can apply online. Before applying for the post please read the full notification.

Important Dates
Application Begin Online09/06/2022, Thursday
Last Date for Apply Online10/07/2022, Sunday
Last Date for Online Fee Submission13/07/2022, Wednesday
Complete Form Last Date
16/07/2022, Saturday
Examination DateTo Be Notified Later
Admit CardTo Be Notified Later
Application Fee
UR / OBC₹ 750/-
EWS₹ 650/-
SC₹ 450/-
ST₹ 250/-
Payment ModeDebit Card, Credit Card, and Net Banking
Age Limit
Age Limit as on 01/07/2022
Minimum Age21 Years
Maximum AgeNA
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Vacancy|Eligibility Details

Total Vacancies : 3539

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal VacanciesEligibility

Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)

1840866503043213
  • Bachelor Degree with Related Subject and B.Ed Exam Passed.
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Read the Notification.

Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)

212833100326
Subject Wise Vacancy Details
Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
EnglishBalak275156791511
Balika3664046
HindiBalak294125891509
Balika33132048
MathematicsBalak296147650508
Balika1726025
Social ScienceBalak156103771337
Balika28171046
SanskritBalak19145280264
Balika1872027
Physical EducationBalak9840190157
Balika1841013
ScienceBalak285135790499
Balika25124041
Home ScienceBalak7641220139
Balika21127040
ArtBalak7133260132
Balika1150016
CommerceBalak24104038
Singing MusicBalak60107
Balika1213016
AgricultureBalak23158147
BiologyBalak3784049
Balika01001
UrduBalak660012
Balika01001
Music PlayingBalak20204
Balika32106
Short Guideline to Fill Form
  1. Uttar Pradesh Madhyamic Shiksha Seva Chayan Board UPMSSB has invited the online application form for the post of Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2022.
  2. You can apply for the Post between 09/06/2022 to 03/07/2022. Link is given below.
  3. Before applying for the Post please read the full notification first.
  4. Collect all required scan documents like ID Proof, Photograph, and Signature, etc. which you need to upload.
  5. Keep all the required documents in front of you so that you may fill in the necessary details easily.
  6. Before finally submitting the Application Form, please check/review all the details carefully which you have furnished in the Application Form.
  7. If you have to pay the Application Fee, then definitely do.
  8. After the final submission of the Application Form, please must take the Print Out or Save the Application Form in PDF, for your future reference.
Some Important Helpful Links
Official Extended NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Find More Latest Jobs :

Leave a Comment