UP PGT Online Form 2022

Name of Post: Post Graduate Teacher PGT

Advertisement No. : 02/2022

Short Review: Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has invited the Online Application Form for the post of Post Graduate Teacher PGT. Total Vacancies are 624. The interested candidate can apply online. Before applying for the post please read the full notification.

Important Dates
Application Begin Online09/06/2022, Thursday
Last Date for Apply Online10/07/2022, Sunday
Last Date for Online Fee Submission13/07/2022, Wednesday
Complete Form Last Date
16/07/2022, Saturday
Examination DateTo Be Notified Later
Admit CardTo Be Notified Later
Application Fee
UR / OBC₹ 750/-
EWS₹ 650/-
SC₹ 450/-
ST₹ 250/-
Payment ModeDebit Card, Credit Card, and Net Banking
Age Limit
Age Limit as on 01/07/2022
Minimum Age21 Years
Maximum AgeNA
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Vacancy|Eligibility Details

Total Vacancies : 624

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal VacanciesEligibility

Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Balak)

3321536400549
  • Master Degree with Related Subject.
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Read the Notification.

Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Balika)

5611080075
Subject Wise Vacancy Details
SubjectVargUROBCSCTotal
CivicsBalak14070930
Balika03000205
ChemistryBalak30090039
Physics Balak24120238
Balika01010002
BiologyBalak31130347
Balika02010003
GeographyBalak23190951
Balika01000001
MathematicsBalak14050322
EnglishBalak37180762
Balika1103014
SociologyBalak15030422
Balika0100102
EconomicsBalak29151054
Balika04010106
HistoryBalak09050014
Balika06010007
HindiBalak53200881
Balika04000004
AgricultureBalak06060012
Education BranchBalak04000408
Balika01000102
PsychologyBalak07000007
Balika01030105
SanskritBalak25110440
Balika11000112
ArtBalak02060008
Balika05000106
CommerceBalak09040114
Home ScienceBalika05010006
Short Guideline to Fill Form
  1. Uttar Pradesh Madhyamic Shiksha Seva Chayan Board UPMSSB has invited the online application form for the post of Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment 2022.
  2. You can apply for the Post between 09/06/2022 to 03/07/2022. Link is given below.
  3. Before applying for the Post please read the full notification first.
  4. Collect all required scan documents like ID Proof, Photograph, and Signature, etc. which you need to upload.
  5. Keep all the required documents in front of you so that you may fill in the necessary details easily.
  6. Before finally submitting the Application Form, please check/review all the details carefully which you have furnished in the Application Form.
  7. If you have to pay the Application Fee, then definitely do.
  8. After the final submission of the Application Form, please must take the Print Out or Save the Application Form in PDF, for your future reference.
Some Important Helpful Links
Official Extended NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Find More Latest Jobs :

Leave a Comment