SBI Junior Associates Clerical Grade Online Form 2021

Name of Post: SBI Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Recruitment Online Form 2021

Advertisement No. : CRPD/CR/2021-22/09

Short Review: State Bank of India (SBI) has invited the application for the post of Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales), 2021 in clerical grade. The candidate who is interested can apply. Before applying for the post please read the full notification.

Important Dates

Application Begin Online : 27/04/2021, Tuesday

Last Date for Apply Online : 20/05/2021, Thursday

Last Date for Online Fee Submission : 20/05/2021, Thursday

Preliminary Examination Date : June 2021

Main Examination Date : 31/07/2021, Saturday

Admit Card Download : To Be Notified Later

Application Fee

Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs. 750/-

SC / ST / PWD / XS / DXS : Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode Online : Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Age Limit

Age Limit as on 01/04/2021.

Minimum Age : 20 Years

Maximum Age : 28 Years

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details

Total Post : 5000

State/UT NameLocal LanguageSCSTOBCEWSGenTotal
GujaratGujarati6313524390371902
KarnatakaKannada642810840160400
Madhya PradeshHindi111511073478
ChhattisgarhHindi1438071249120
West BengalBengali/Nepali62136027111273
A&N IslandsHindi/English000104010915
SikkimNepali/English000202010712
OdishaOdia121609073175
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/Hindi000103010712
LadakhLadakhi/Urdu/Dogri000002000608
Himachal PradeshHindi4507361874180
ChandigarhPunjabi/Hindi020004010815
PunjabPunjabi/Hindi85006129120295
Tamil NaduTamil890412747206473
PondicherryTamil000000000202
DelhiHindi120621083380
UttarakhandHindi120209074070
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi2000291150110
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu44197427111275
RajasthanHindi2922351772175
KeralaMalayalam090026095397
LakshadweepMalayalam000100000203
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu73039435145350
MaharashtraMarathi635617263286640
GoaKonkani000101010710
AssamAssamese/Bengali/Bodo1017401468149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish000600010815
ManipurManipuri000602010918
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/Khasi000600010714
MizoramMizo000901020820
NagalandEnglish000400010510
TripuraBengali/Kokborok030500011019
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Kashmiri/Dogri030410041940
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/Ladakhi/Dogri010104010815
Dibang Valley, Tawang etc.English000400010510
TuraGaro000400010510
MokokchungAo (Naga)000400010510
Total726440119548821515000
Short Guideline to Fill Form
  1. You can apply for the Post between 27/04/2021 to 20/05/2021.
  2. Before applying for the Post please read the full notification first.
  3. Collect all required scan documents like ID Proof, Photograph, and Signature, etc. which you need to upload.
  4. Keep all the required documents in front of you so that you may fill in the necessary details easily.
  5. Before finally submitting the Application Form, please check/review all the details carefully which you have furnished in the Application Form.
  6. If you have to pay the Application Fee, then definitely do.
  7. After the final submission of the Application Form, please must take the Print Out or Save the Application Form in PDF, for your future reference.
Some Important Links

Find More Latest Jobs :

DFCCIL Various Post Online Form 2021

IGCAR Various Post Recruitment Online Form-2021

UPSC Central Armed Police Forces Recruitment Online Form-2021

Leave a Comment