RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2021|Apply Online

Name of Post: RRC NR Apprentice

Advertisement No. : RRC/NR-01/2021

Short Review: Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), Northern Railway (NR) has invited the Online Application Form for the post of Apprentice (Various Post). Total Vacancies are 3093. The interested candidate can apply online. Before applying for the post please read the full notification.

Important Dates
Application Begin Online20/09/2021, Monday
Last Date for Apply Online20/10/2021, Wednesday
Last Date for Online Fee Submission20/10/2021, Wednesday
Merit List09/11/2021, Tuesday
Application Fee
UR / OBC / EWSRs. 100/-
SC / ST /PwBD / WomenRs. 0/-
Payment Mode Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
Age Limit
Age Limit as on 20/10/2021. 
Minimum Age15 Years
Maximum Age24 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. 
Eligibility Details
  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks and ITI NCVT in Related Trade.
Vacancy Details
Post NameTotal Vacancies
Trade Apprentice (NR Region)3093
Unit and Category Wise Vacancy Details

Cluster Lucknow (LKO)

Unit NameUROBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
LKO Division1679252024335
Bridge Workshop, LKO2311070243
C&W Shop AMV LKO202987202374
Locomotive Workshop CB/LKO177896502333
Locomotive Workshop ELECT-CB/LKO121594401225

Cluster Ambala (UMB)

Unit NameUROBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
JUDW Workshop2241118500420

Cluster Delhi (DLI)

Unit NameUROBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
Bridge Workshop, TKJ3634110465
TMC Line0603020112
C&W/ NSDL72392111143
C&W/ DLI3820110675
C&W/ DEE DLI Div.2211060342
C&W HNZM3418100567
Electric Loco Shed/GZB57311708113
EMU/ GZB57291608110
DSL SHED/ TKD54291508106
DSL SHED/ SSB3117090461

Cluster Firozabad (FZR)

Unit NameUROBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
DMU CAR Base, JUC3205120049
C&W Workshop5409210084
DSL SHED LDH135255400214
Workshop Mech. ASR84413900164
Bridge Workshop JUC3314080358
Short Guideline to Fill Form
  1. You can apply for the Post between 20/09/2021 to 20/10/2021. Link is given below.
  2. Before applying for the Post please read the full notification first.
  3. Collect all required scan documents like ID Proof, Photograph, and Signature, etc. which you need to upload.
  4. Keep all the required documents in front of you so that you may fill in the necessary details easily.
  5. Before finally submitting the Application Form, please check/review all the details carefully which you have furnished in the Application Form.
  6. If you have to pay the Application Fee, then definitely do.
  7. After the final submission of the Application Form, please must take the Print Out or Save the Application Form in PDF, for your future reference.
Some Important Helpful Links
Apply OnlineRegistration  |  Login
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Find More Latest Jobs :

Leave a Comment