RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021|Apply Online

Name of Post: Apprentice (Various Trade)

Advertisement No.: RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2020-21

Short Review: Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), Eastern Railway (ER) has invited the Online Application Form for the post of Apprentice (Various Trade). Total Vacancies are 2945. The interested candidate can apply online. Before applying for the post please read the full notification.

Important Dates
Application Begin Online04/10/2021, Monday
Last Date for Apply Online03/11/2021, Wednesday
Last Date for Online Fee Submission03/11/2021, Wednesday
Merit List18/11/2021, Thursday
Application Fee
UR / OBC / EWSRs. 100/-
SC / ST / PWBD / WomenRs. 0/-
Payment Mode Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
Age Limit
Age Limit as on 03/11/2021. 
Minimum Age15 Years
Maximum Age24 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. 
Eligibility Details
  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Vacancy Details

Total Vacancies: 2945

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Vacancies
Apprentice (Various Trade)11728269794753082945
Division Wise Vacancy Details
Division NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Vacancies
Sealdah458303111167841123
Jamalpur Workshop2731846810152678
Howrah270177659849659
Kanchrapara Workshop8250192613190
Asansol411124126230167
Liluah Workshop3120204145485
Malda1410100072643
Short Guideline to Fill Form
  1. You can apply for the Post between 04/10/2021 to 03/11/2021. Link is given below.
  2. Before applying for the Post please read the full notification first.
  3. Collect all required scan documents like ID Proof, Photograph, and Signature, etc. which you need to upload.
  4. Keep all the required documents in front of you so that you may fill in the necessary details easily.
  5. Before finally submitting the Application Form, please check/review all the details carefully which you have furnished in the Application Form.
  6. If you have to pay the Application Fee, then definitely do.
  7. After the final submission of the Application Form, please must take the Print Out or Save the Application Form in PDF, for your future reference.
Some Important Helpful Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Find More Latest Jobs :

Leave a Comment