Railway ECR Apprentice Recruitment 2021|Apply Online

Name of Post: Apprentice (Various Trade)

Advertisement No.: RRC/ECR/HRD/Act. App./2021-22

Short Review: East Central Railway (ECR) has invited the Online Application Form for the post of Apprentice (Various Trade). Total Vacancies are 2206. The interested candidate can apply online. Before applying for the post please read the full notification.

Important Dates
Application Begin Online06/10/2021, Wednesday
Last Date for Apply Online05/11/2021, Friday
Last Date for Online Fee Submission05/11/2021, Friday
Merit ListTo Be Notified Later
Application Fee
UR / OBCRs. 100/-
SC / STRs. 0/-
Payment Mode Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
Age Limit
Age Limit as on 01/01/2021. 
Minimum Age15 Years
Maximum Age24 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. 
Eligibility Details
  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks and ITI NCVT Certificate.
Vacancy Details

Total Vacancies: 2206

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Vacancies
Apprentice (Various Trade)10035691913041382206
Division Wise Vacancy Details
Division NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Vacancies
Danapur294178629744675
Dhanbad7737122109156
Plant Dept. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay7432091505135
Samastipur481805070281
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay3812378312962892
Carriage & Wagon Repair Workshop4829091608110
Mechanical Workshop Samastipur5128091507110
Sonpur301002040147
Short Guideline to Fill Form
  1. You can apply for the Post between 06/10/2021 to 05/11/2021. Link is given below.
  2. Before applying for the Post please read the full notification first.
  3. Collect all required scan documents like ID Proof, Photograph, and Signature, etc. which you need to upload.
  4. Keep all the required documents in front of you so that you may fill in the necessary details easily.
  5. Before finally submitting the Application Form, please check/review all the details carefully which you have furnished in the Application Form.
  6. If you have to pay the Application Fee, then definitely do.
  7. After the final submission of the Application Form, please must take the Print Out or Save the Application Form in PDF, for your future reference.
Some Important Helpful Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Find More Latest Jobs :

Leave a Comment