IBPS PO, MT Recruitment 2021|Apply Online

Name of Post: Probationary Officers (PO) / Management Trainees (MT)

Advertisement No. : CRP PO/MT-XI

Short Review: Institute Of Banking Personnel Banking (IBPS) has invited the Online Application Form for the post of Probationary Officers (PO) / Management Trainees (MT). Total Vacancies are 4135. The interested candidate can apply online. Before applying for the post please read the full notification.

Important Dates
Application Begin Online20/10/2021, Wednesday
Last Date for Apply Online10/11/2021, Wednesday
Last Date for Online Fee Submission10/11/2021, Wednesday
Pre Examination Date04-11 December 2021
Pre Admit CardDecember 2021
Mains Exam DateJanuary 2022
Mains Admit CardTo Be Notified Later
Application Fee
UR / OBCRs. 850/-
SC / ST / PWBDRs. 175/-
Payment Mode Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
Age Limit
Age Limit as on 01/10/2021. 
Minimum Age20 Years
Maximum Age30 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. 
Eligibility Details
  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
Vacancy Details

Total Vacancies: 4135

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Vacancies
Bank Of India240158588844588
Bank of Maharashtra162108406030400
Canara Bank265175659748650
Central Bank of India5325713193104620
Indian Overseas Bank412610140798
Punjab & Sind Bank169112426737427
UCO Bank179118446633440
Union Bank of India4911481329447912
Short Guideline to Fill Form
  1. You can apply for the Post between 20/10/2021 to 10/11/2021. Link is given below.
  2. Before applying for the Post please read the full notification first.
  3. Collect all required scan documents like ID Proof, Photograph, and Signature, etc. which you need to upload.
  4. Keep all the required documents in front of you so that you may fill in the necessary details easily.
  5. Before finally submitting the Application Form, please check/review all the details carefully which you have furnished in the Application Form.
  6. If you have to pay the Application Fee, then definitely do.
  7. After the final submission of the Application Form, please must take the Print Out or Save the Application Form in PDF, for your future reference.
Some Important Helpful Links
Apply OnlineRegistration  |  Login
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Find More Latest Jobs :

Leave a Comment