Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS) Principal/Vice-Principal/PGT/TGT Online Form-2021

Name of Post: Principal, Vice Principal, PGT and TGT under Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS) – 2021

Short Review: Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS) has invited the application for the post of Principal, Vice-Principal, PGT and TGT for 2021. The candidate who is interested can apply. Before applying for the post please read the full notification.

Important Dates

Application Begin Online : 01/04/2021, Thursday

Last Date for Apply Online : 30/04/2021, Friday

Last Date for Online Fee Submission: 01/05/2021, Saturday

Last Date for Correction : 04/05/2021 to 06/05/2021

Admit Card Download : Notified Soon

Exam Date : Last week of May 2021/ First week of June 2021

Application Fee

For Principal and Vice-Principal Post

Gen / EWS / OBC : 2000/-

SC / ST / PWD : 0/-

For TGT and PGT Post

Gen / EWS / OBC : 1500/-

SC / ST / PWD : 0/-

Payment Mode Online : Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Vacancy Details

Total Post : 3400

Age Limit : Age limit is defined as on date 30/04/2021.

Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
Principal173Max : 50 Years1. Master Degree in Any Subject.
2. B.Ed Exam Passed.
3. 10 Years Teaching Experience.
Vice-Principal114Max : 45 Years1. Master Degree in Any Subject.
2. B.Ed Exam Passed.
3. 2 Years Teaching Experience.
PGT
(Post Graduate Teacher)
1207Max : 40 Years1. Must have a Domicile Certificate for the state you are applying for.
2. Master’s Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
3. B.Ed Exam Passed.
TGT
(Trained Graduate Teacher)
1906Max : 35 Years1. Must have a Domicile Certificate for the state you are applying for.
2. Bachelor’s Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
3. B.Ed Exam Passed.
4. Passed STET / CTET Paper-II Exam.
States Wise Vacancy Details
State NameTGTPGTVice PrincipalPrincipal
Madhya Pradesh5906253232
Chhattisgarh3231351937
Rajasthan1871021116
Uttrakhand04030101
Jharkhand601320808
Jammu & Kashmir120002
Gujarat118240217
Maharashtra164280816
Manipur3008020
Mizoram0502030
Odisha106121115
Himachal Pradesh0106001
Sikkim23170202
Telangana168770611
Tripura18360301
Andhra Pradesh9700614
How to Fill Form
  1. You can apply for the Post between 01/04/2021 to 30/04/2021.
  2. Before applying for the Post please read the full notification first.
  3. Collect all required scan documents like ID Proof, Photograph, and Signature, etc. which you need to upload.
  4. Keep all the required documents in front of you so that you may fill in the necessary details easily.
  5. Before finally submitting the Application Form, please check/review all the details carefully which you have furnished in the Application Form.
  6. If you have to pay the Application Fee, then definitely do.
  7. After the final submission of the Application Form, please must take the Print Out or Save the Application Form in PDF, for your future reference.
Some Important Links

Note : For syllabus please refer page number 27 to 30 of the Notification.

You can also check below Jobs…

UP Police SI, Platoon Commander, and Fire Officer Online Form-2021

UPSSSC One Time Registration (OTR) Online Form-2021

Leave a Comment