CLW Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021|Apply Online

Name of Post: CLW Railway Apprentice

Advertisement No. : TS/157/AITT (Part)/2021

Short Review: Chittaranjan Locomotive Works has invited the Online Application Form for the various post of Apprentice (Various Post). Total Vacancies are 492. The interested candidate can apply online. Before applying for the post please read the full notification.

Important Dates
Application Begin Online15/09/2021, Wednesday
Last Date for Apply Online03/10/2021, Sunday
Last Date for Online Fee Submission03/10/2021, Sunday
Merit List AvailableTo Be Notified Later
Application Fee
  • No Application Fee
Age Limit
Age Limit as on 15/09/2021. 
Minimum Age15 Years
Maximum Age24 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. 
Vacancy Details

Total Vacancies: 492

Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal VacanciesEligibility

CLW Apprentice

2491327437492
  • Candidate must pass in Matriculation/10th class in 10+2 examination system or equivalent examination from Recognized Board.
  • Candidate must pass out ITI Examination (NCVT).
Trade Wise Vacancy Details
Trade NameUROBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
Fitter101543015200
Turner1005030220
Machinist2915080456
Welder (G&E)4424130788
Electrician57301708112
Ref. & A. C. Mechanics0201010004
Painter (G)0603020112
Short Guideline to Fill Form
  1. You can apply for the Post between 15/09/2021 to 03/10/2021. Link is given below.
  2. Before applying for the Post please read the full notification first.
  3. Collect all required scan documents like ID Proof, Photograph, and Signature, etc. which you need to upload.
  4. Keep all the required documents in front of you so that you may fill in the necessary details easily.
  5. Before finally submitting the Application Form, please check/review all the details carefully which you have furnished in the Application Form.
  6. If you have to pay the Application Fee, then definitely do.
  7. After the final submission of the Application Form, please must take the Print Out or Save the Application Form in PDF, for your future reference.
Some Important Helpful Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Find More Latest Jobs :

Leave a Comment