BPSC 67th Pre Exam Recruitment 2021|Apply Online

Name of Post: BPSC 67th Pre Exam

Short Review: Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) has invited the Online Application Form for the post of BPSC 67th Pre Exam. Total Vacancies are 555. The interested candidate can apply online. Before applying for the post please read the full notification.

Important Dates
Application Begin Online30/09/2021, Thursday
Last Date for Apply Online19/11/2021, Friday
Last Date for Online Fee Submission19/11/2021, Friday
Examination Date23/01/2022, Sunday
Admit Card AvailableJanuary 2022
Application Fee
UR / OBC / Other StateRs. 600/-
SC / ST / PHRs. 150/-
Payment Mode Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
Age Limit
Age Limit as on 01/08/2021. 
Minimum Age20, 21 OR 22 Years (Post Wise)
Maximum Age (Male)37 Years
Maximum Age (Female)40 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules. 
Eligibility Details
  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
Vacancy Details

Total Vacancies: 555

Post NameURBCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Vacancies
67th Pre Exam230811690528105555
Service and Category Wise Vacancy Details
Service NameURBCBC FemaleEBCEWSSCSTTotal Vacancies
Bihar Administrative Service3511031509140188
Bihar Financial Service1301000202030021
Bihar Election Service0200010000010004
Bihar Education Service0105010201020012
Bihar Planning Service0000000200000002
Bihar Labor Service0101000000000002
Bihar Co-Operative Audit Service0200000101010005
Bihar Social Security Service0503000101010112
Service Social Welfare Dept.0002000000020004
Bihar Planning Service2204020905100052
Bihar Rural Development Service59140422131902133
Bihar Municipal Service45130518111701110
Bihar Revenue Service1310000503050036
Bihar Supplies Service0400000000000004
Bihar Panchayat Service0805000302000018
Bihar SC, ST Tribal Welfare Officer Cadre2012001004060052
Short Guideline to Fill Form
  1. You can apply for the Post between 30/09/2021 to 05/11/2021. Link is given below.
  2. Before applying for the Post please read the full notification first.
  3. Collect all required scan documents like ID Proof, Photograph, and Signature, etc. which you need to upload.
  4. Keep all the required documents in front of you so that you may fill in the necessary details easily.
  5. Before finally submitting the Application Form, please check/review all the details carefully which you have furnished in the Application Form.
  6. If you have to pay the Application Fee, then definitely do.
  7. After the final submission of the Application Form, please must take the Print Out or Save the Application Form in PDF, for your future reference.
Some Important Helpful Links
Apply OnlineRegistration  |  Login
Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Pre Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Find More Latest Jobs :

Leave a Comment